CAMERATA RCO

  • Home
  • |
  • Past Concerts (even older)

Past Concerts (even older)

September 2022
Sun 11 September 2022, 15:00 hrs
Haydn, Mozart & Brahms in Berg en Dal
O.L.V. van het Heilig Hartkerk
read more
programme

J. Haydn Quartet for clarinet and strings

W.A. Mozart Divertimento for strings in D, KV 136

J. Brahms Quintet for clarinet and strings in b, Op. 115

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Clément Peigné cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fri 2 September 2022, 20:15 hrs 23:15 hrs
Bruckner 6 in Waalse Kerk Amsterdam
Waalse Kerk
read more
programme

A. Bruckner Symphony no. 6 in arrangement for ensemble by Rolf Verbeek.

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Coraline Groen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Katy Woolley horn
Frank van de Laar piano
Marc Aixa Siurana timpani
Rolf Verbeek
August 2022
Sat 20 August 2022, 22:00 hrs
Brahms in Bremen
Bremen, Obere Halle, Rathaus
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade no.1 in the original version for nonet

musicians
Sat 20 August 2022, 19:00 hrs
Brahms in Bremen
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade no. 1 in D major in the original version for nonet

musicians
Mon 15 August 2022, 21:00 hrs
Copland and Bartók in Krasnapolsky Amsterdam
Krasnapolsky

Grachtenfestival

read more
programme

A. Copland Clarinet Concerto

B. Bartók

musicians
Sat 13 August 2022, 21:30 hrs
Brahms in Menton
Menton, Parvis de la Basilique Saint-Michel
read more
programme

J. Brahms clarinet quintet

Songs by Schubert, Schumann, Brahms and Wolf in arrangement for ensemble by Alexander Schmalcz.

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Jelena Ristić violin
Sjaan Oomen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Mariya Semotyu flute
Nicoline Alt oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Franka Herwig accordion
Thu 4 August 2022, 21:15 hrs 23:15 hrs
Mozart & Brahms in Torrechiara
Cortile d’Onore del Castello di Torrechiara, Torrechiara
read more
programme
musicians
July 2022
Thu 7 July 2022, 21:00 hrs 23:00 hrs
Mozart & Chopin in Varignana
Palazzo di Varignana, Palazzo di Varignana
read more
programme
musicians
Wed 6 July 2022, 21:00 hrs 22:00 hrs
Mozart in Eindhoven (private concert)
Muziekgebouw Eindhoven
read more
programme
musicians
June 2022
Sat 4 June 2022, 19:30 hrs
Mozart & Bruckner in Andermatt
Andermatt concert hall
read more
programme
musicians
May 2022
Sun 29 May 2022, 16:00 hrs
Poulenc & Beijer in Spaarndam
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme
musicians
Thomas Beijer piano
Sjaan Oomen violin
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sat 28 May 2022, 20:00 hrs
Poulenc & Beijer in Zonnehuis
Zonnehuis Amsterdam
read more
programme
musicians
Thomas Beijer piano
Sjaan Oomen violin
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sun 8 May 2022, 11:00 hrs
Poulenc & Beijer in Dordrecht
Kunstmin Dordrecht
read more
programme
musicians
Thomas Beijer piano
Sjaan Oomen violin
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
April 2022
Tue 26 April 2022, 21:00 hrs
Koningsnacht in Concertgebouw
Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal, Amsterdam

Music Bowl with Jeangu Macrooy, MEAU, Pitou and Thomas Azier

read more
programme
musicians
Fri 8 April 2022, 16:30 hrs
Dvorak in Kampen
read more
programme
musicians
March 2022
Sun 27 March 2022, 16:00 hrs
Mozart in Heidelberg
Neue Universität Heidelberg
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart
Violinkonzert Nr. 2 D-Dur KV 211
Ein musikalischer Spaß KV 522
Violinkonzert Nr. 5 A-Dur KV 21

musicians
Alina Pogostkina violin solo
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Martijn Appelo horn
Mees Vos horn
Joanna Westers violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Fri 25 March 2022, 15:00 hrs
Pärt at the Muziekgebouw
Muziekgebouw Amsterdam
read more
programme

J.S. Bach / A. Marcello
Concerto in d BWV 974
A. Pärt
Pari intervallo
A. Pärt
Fratres (arr. J. van Rijen)
J.S. BAch / B. Marcello
Concerto in c BWV 981
A. Pärt
Vater unser (arr. J. van Rijen)
J.S. Bach / A. Vivaldi
Concerto in D BWV 972

musicians
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Benjamin Peled violin
Coraline Groen violin
Joanna Westers violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Vilém Kijonka viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Honorine Schaeffer cello
Rob Dirksen double bass
David Jansen harpsichord
February 2022
Sun 6 February 2022, 16:00 hrs
Rossini in Spaarndam
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme
G.Rossini
Sonata a quattro for strings in G-major
Duetto in D major for cello and double bass
G.F.Händel- Halvorsen
Passacaglia for violin and cello
A.Vivaldi
Sonata for 2 violins RV77 
G.Rossini
Sonata a quattor for strings in C-major
musicians
Joanna Westers violin
Sjaan Oomen violin
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sat 5 February 2022, 20:00 hrs
Glinka at the Zonnehuis, Amsterdam
Zonnehuis Amsterdam
read more
programme

D. Shostakovich
Prelude from “Five Pieces”
M. Glinka
Drei Russische Lieder
C. Debussy
Beau Soir
C. Saint-Saëns
Fantaisie op. 124 for violin and harp
P. Michel
Myrna (contrabas solo)
A. Piazzolla
Tanti Anni Prima
L.M. Tedeschi
Elegia
D. Henson- Conant
Baroque-Flamenco
A. Piazzolla
Kicho

musicians
Joanna Westers violin
Anneleen Schuitemaker harp
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sat 5 February 2022, 20:00 hrs
Nino Rota in Festival de Música de Canarias
Teatro Pérez Galdós Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)
read more
programme
W.A. Mozart
Flute quartet in A major, KV 298
A. Bax
Oboe quintet  BP 258
N.Rota
Nonet 
musicians
Julie Moulin flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Carlos Ferreira clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Laurens Woudenberg horn
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
Fri 4 February 2022, 19:00 hrs
Nino Rota in Festival de Música de Canarias
Teatro Guimerá Tenerife (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
read more
programme
W.A. Mozart
Flute quartet in A major, KV 298
A. Bax
Oboe quintet  BP 258
N.Rota
Nonet 
musicians
Julie Moulin flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Carlos Ferreira clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Laurens Woudenberg horn
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
December 2021
Now
Sun 26 December 2021, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
Koblenz Basilika Sankt Kastor
read more
programme
W.A.Mozart Clarinet quintet
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet
musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sun 19 December 2021, 20:15 hrs
X-Mas Concert
Oude Kerk Spaarndam

Cancelled due to covid, will be rescheduled to January 9th 2022

read more
programme

t.b.a.

musicians
Sun 19 December 2021, 15:00 hrs
Brahms, Schubert, Schumann & Wolf
Muziekcentrum ‘De Bijloke’ Gent
read more
programme

Lieder von Brahms, Schubert, Schumann and Wolf (arr. by Alexander Schmalz, esspecially for Camerata RCO).

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Camerata RCO
Sat 18 December 2021, 20:00 hrs
Private Concert

Cancelled due to covid, will be rescheduled to spring 2022

read more
programme

with Jaap van Zweden

musicians
Jaap van Zweden conductor
Thu 16 December 2021, 19:30 hrs
Brahms, Schubert, Schumann & Wolf
Société de Musique – La Chaux-de-Fonds (Switzerland)
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade no. 1 in major, Op. 11

Lieder von Brahms, Schubert, Schumann and Wolf (arr. by Alexander Schmalz, esspecially for Camerata RCO).

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Camerata RCO
Wow
Wed 15 December 2021, 19:30 hrs
Brahms, Schubert, Schumann & Wolf
Stadttheater Olten AG (Switzerland)
read more
programme

Lieder von Brahms, Schubert, Schumann and Wolf (arr. by Alexander Schmalz, especially for Camerata RCO).

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Camerata RCO
Sat 11 December 2021, 18:30 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
Gubbio (Pg) Italy
read more
programme
W.A.Mozart Clarinet Quintet
J. Brahms Serenade no.1
J. Brahms Hungarian Dance in arrangement by Thomas Beiijer
musicians
Jelena Ristić violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Luna Vigni flute
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Annemiek de Bruin clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Martijn Appelo horn
November 2021
Sun 7 November 2021, 15:00 hrs
Mozart & Poulenc
Philharmonie – Haarlem

Tapasconcert

read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet trio ‘Kegelstatt’, KV 498
F. Poulenc Sextuor for piano and winds
W.A. Mozart Quintet for piano and winds, KV 452

musicians
Santa Vizine viola
Julie Moulin flute
Nicoline Alt oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Katy Woolley horn
Thomas Beijer piano
Sun 7 November 2021, 11:00 hrs
Rossini, Vivaldi, Handel-Halvorsen & Kuusisto
Kunstmin Dordrecht
read more
programme

G. Rossini Sonata a quattro I G major
G. Rossini Duetto in D major for violoncello and double bass
A. Vivaldi Sonata for 2 violins, RV 77
Handel-Halvorsen Passacaglia for violin and cello
J. Kuusisto Miniö for violin and double bass, Op. 30
G. Rossini Sonata a Quattro III C major

musicians
Sjaan Oomen violin
Joanna Westers violin
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
October 2021
Sun 31 October 2021, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
De Brink – Zelhem
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 11

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Sat 23 October 2021, 19:30 hrs
Schumann & Brahms
Port de Soller

Festival de Música Clásica

read more
programme

R. Schumann Märchenerzählungen (Fairy Tales narrations), Op. 132
J. Brahms Piano trio for clarinet, cello and piano in a minor, Op. 114
J. Brahms Piano quartet for piano, violin, viola and cell no.1, Op. 25

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Natacha Kudritskaya piano
Sat 2 October 2021, 20:00 hrs
Boccherini & Schubert
Johanneskerk Diepenheim
read more
programme

L. Boccherini String quintet, Op. 39 nr. 3 in D major
F. Schubert Octet for clarinet, bassoon, horn and string quartet

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Léo Genet double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
September 2021
Mon 27 September 2021, 13:00 hrs
Nielsen & Brahms
Wigmore Hall London

BBC lunchtime concerts Wigmore Hall

read more
programme

C. Nielsen. Serenata in vano
J. Brahms Serenade no.1 in D major, Op. 11

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Felix Lashmar double bass
Julie Moulin flute
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Annemiek de Bruin clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Katy Woolley horn
Fri 24 September 2021, 20:30 hrs
Mahler – Das Lied von der Erde
MIRY Concertzaal Gent
read more
programme

G. Mahler ‘Das Lied von der Erde’ (arr. Arnold Schönberg)

musicians
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Barbara Kozelj soprano
Marcel Reijans tenor
Elise Besemer violin
Sjaan Oomen viola
Anna den Herder viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
Mariya Semotyu flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Katy Woolley horn
Daan Kortekaas piano
Franka Herwig accordion
Sun 19 September 2021, 10:30 hrs
Angelis, Roffi, Akhunnov & Piazzolla
Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal, Amsterdam
read more
programme

F. Angelis Fantasie on A. Piazzolla’s Chiquilin de Bachin for accordeon and stings ‘Chiquilín de Bachín’
P. Roffi Nocturne voor accordeon en strijkers ‘A kind of lullaby of the times we have not yet lived’
S. Akhunov Two keys to one poem by J. Brodsky
A. Piazzolla Adiós nonino
A. Piazzolla Five Tango Sensations

musicians
Ksenija Sidorova accordion
Camerata RCO
Mon 13 September 2021, 19:30 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
St. James’ Church Campden
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 115

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Mon 13 September 2021, 16:30 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
St. James’ Church Campden
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 115

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sun 5 September 2021, 20:00 hrs
Private concert
Oosterkerk Hoorn
read more
programme
musicians
August 2021
Sun 22 August 2021, 14:00 hrs
Brahms
Schloss Neuhardenberg
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade No. 1 in D major, Op.11

musicians
Elise Besemer violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Julie Moulin flute
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Annemiek de Bruin clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Katy Woolley horn
July 2021
Sun 25 July 2021, 17:00 hrs
Vinschgau (Süd-Tirol)
Vinschgau (Süd-Tirol)
read more
programme
musicians
Sat 24 July 2021, 17:00 hrs
Pfalzen (Süd-Tirol)
Pfalzen (Süd-Tirol)
read more
programme
musicians
Fri 23 July 2021, 18:00 hrs
Webern & Schubert
Euregio Cultural Center Italy

Gustav Mahler Music Weeks

read more
programme

A. Webern Langsamer Satz for string quartet
F. Schubert Octet in F major for clarinet, horn, bassoon and string quintet

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
Hein Wiedijk cello
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Sun 11 July 2021, 12:00 hrs
Rossini, Vivaldi, Handel, & Kuusisto
Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

Summer Concerts

read more
programme

G.A. Rossini Sonate a quattro in G
G.A. Rossini Duet in D for cello and double bass
A. Vivaldi Sonata for 2 violins
G.F. Handel Passacaglia for violin and cell (arr. Halvorsen)
P. Kuusisto Miniö, Op. 23 for violin and double bass
G.A. Rossini Sonata a quattro III in C

musicians
Sjaan Oomen violin
Joanna Westers violin
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
June 2021
Sun 27 June 2021, 12:00 hrs
Borodin & Mozart
Kasteel Oldenaller

Kasteel Concerten

read more
programme

A. Borodin String quartet No. 2 in D major
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sat 26 June 2021, 21:00 hrs
Borodin & Mozart
Bonifatiuskerk Oldeberkoop

Kasteel Concerten

read more
programme

A. Borodin String quartet No. 2 in D major
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sat 26 June 2021, 19:30 hrs
Borodin & Mozart
Bonifatiuskerk Oldeberkoop

Kasteel Concerten

read more
programme

A. Borodin String quartet No. 2 in D major
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sun 13 June 2021, 11:15 hrs
Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & Halvorsen
Energiehuis, Dordrecht
read more
programme

G. Telemann Canon sonate II
G. Telemann Gulliver suite
A. Vivaldi Sonate for 2 violins, RV77
J-M. Leclair Sonate V
J. Halvorsen Concert caprice on Norwegian melodies

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Joanna Westers violin
Sun 13 June 2021, 10:00 hrs
Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & Halvorsen
Kunstmin Dordrecht
read more
programme

G. Telemann Canon sonate II
G. Telemann Gulliver suite
A. Vivaldi Sonate for 2 violins, RV77
J-M. Leclair Sonate V
J. Halvorsen Concert caprice on Norwegian melodies

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Joanna Westers violin
May 2021
Thu 20 May 2021, 19:30 hrs
Mozart, Webern & Brahms
Musical Festival Chipping Campden

Musical Festival Chipping Campden

read more
programme

L. Janåcek Suite for strings
A. Dvorák String quintet G major, Op. 77

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sun 9 May 2021, 10:30 hrs
Dvorak & Brahms
Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal, Amsterdam
read more
programme

A. Dvorak Serenade for winds, double bass and cello in d minor, Op. 44
J. Brahms Serenade No. 2 in A major, Op. 16

musicians
Alexei Ogrintchouk conductor
Vincent Kortvrint picolo, flute
Kersten McCall flute
Julie Moulin flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Alexander Krimmer oboe
Olivier Patey clarinet
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Jos de Lange bassoon
Laurens Woudenberg horn
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Jaap van der Vliet horn
Santa Vizine viola
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Vilém Kijonka viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Clément Peigné cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
April 2021
Fri 30 April 2021, 20:00 hrs
Berg & Mahler
De Doelen – Rotterdam

Live stream from 'De Doelen', Rotterdam

read more
programme

A. Berg Seven early songs, in arrangement from Reinbert de Leeuw
A. Berg Four songs, Op. 2, in arrangement from Erwin Stein
G. Mahler Symphony No. 4, in arrangement from Erwin Stein

musicians
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Barbara Hannigan soprano
Raoul Steffani baritone
Camerata RCO
Sun 25 April 2021, 11:15 hrs
Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & Halvorsen
Energiehuis, Dordrecht
read more
programme

G. Telemann Canon sonate II
G. Telemann Gulliver suite
A. Vivaldi Sonate for 2 violins, RV 77
J-M. Leclair Sonate V
J. Halvorsen Concert caprice on Norwegian melodies

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Joanna Westers violin
Sun 25 April 2021, 10:00 hrs
Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & Halvorsen
Kunstmin Dordrecht
read more
programme

G. Telemann Canon sonate II
G. Telemann Gulliver suite
A. Vivaldi Sonate for 2 violins, RV 77
J-M. Leclair Sonate V
J. Halvorsen Concert caprice on Norwegian melodies

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Joanna Westers violin
December 2020
Sun 20 December 2020, 16:00 hrs
Janácek & Dvorak
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

L. Janåcek Suite for strings
A. Dvorák String quintet G major, Op. 77

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sun 20 December 2020, 14:00 hrs
Janácek & Dvorak
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

L. Janåcek Suite for strings
A. Dvorák String quintet G major, Op. 77

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sun 20 December 2020, 11:00 hrs
Janácek & Dvorak
Energiehuis, Dordrecht
read more
programme

L. Janåcek Suite for strings
A. Dvorák String quintet G major, Op. 77

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sat 12 December 2020, 20:15 hrs
Bach
Johanneskerk, Diepenheim
read more
programme

J.S. Bach The Goldberg Variations

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Honorine Schaeffer cello
November 2020
Wed 25 November 2020, 19:30 hrs
Brahms & Beethoven
Salle de Musique, La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade No. 1 in D, Op. 11 (in nonet version)
L. van Beethoven Septet in E flat major, Op. 20

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Felix Lashmar double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Annemiek de Bruin clarinet
To be announced flute
Laurens Woudenberg horn
Thu 19 November 2020, 19:00 hrs
Mozart & de Falla
Muziekgebouw Eindhoven
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Quintet for piano and wind instruments,KV 452
M. de Falla ‘El amor brujo’ for solo piano

musicians
Thomas Beijer piano, solist
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Jos de Lange bassoon
Katy Woolley horn
Sun 8 November 2020, 10:30 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal, Amsterdam
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Piano concert No. 23 in A major, KV 488
J. Brahms Serenade No. 1 in D, Op. 11 (in nonet version)

musicians
Thomas Beijer piano, solist
Elise Besemer violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Annemiek de Bruin clarinet
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Julie Moulin flute
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Fri 6 November 2020, 21:00 hrs
Brahms & Beethoven
Rovigo, La Rotunda, Rovigo, Italy
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade No. 1 in D, Op. 11 (in nonet version)
L. van Beethoven Septet in E flat major, Op. 20

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Julie Moulin flute
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Annemiek de Bruin clarinet
Katy Woolley horn
Simon Van Holen bassoon
October 2020
Sat 31 October 2020, 20:30 hrs
Janacek
Singelkerk
read more
programme

L. Janácek Suite for strings.

musicians
Thomas Beijer piano, solist
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sat 31 October 2020, 19:30 hrs
Mozart
Singelkerk
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Quintet for piano and winds, KV 452

musicians
Thomas Beijer piano, solist
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Katy Woolley horn
Jos de Lange bassoon
Sat 17 October 2020, 19:30 hrs
Mozart & Bach
Gotha Schlosskirche, Gotha, Germany
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Preludes and fugues KV 404a
J.S. Bach Goldberg variations BWV 988 in string trio version (arr. by Sitkovetsky)

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Clément Peigné cello
September 2020
Mon 28 September 2020, 20:30 hrs
Schubert & Beethoven
Teatro Carlo Felice, Genova, Italy
read more
programme

F. Schubert Octet in F major, Op. 166, D.803
L. van Beethoven Septet in E flat major, Op. 20

musicians
Elise Besemer violin
Coraline Groen violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Clément Peigné cello
Felix Lashmar double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
José Sogorb horn
Jos de Lange bassoon
Sat 5 September 2020, 21:30 hrs
Mahler & Berg
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
read more
programme

G. Mahler Symphony No. 4, arranged for ensemble by Erwin Stein.

A. Berg Sieben frühe Lieder, arranged by Reinbert de Leeuw.

musicians
Barbara Hannigan soprano, solist
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Jae Won Lee violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Julie Moulin flute
Niels Verbeek percussion
Adriaan Feyaarts percussion
Jeroen Bal piano
Sat 5 September 2020, 18:30 hrs
Mahler & Berg
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
read more
programme

G. Mahler Symphony No. 4, arranged for ensemble by Erwin Stein.

A. Berg Sieben frühe Lieder, arranged by Reinbert de Leeuw.

musicians
Barbara Hannigan soprano, solist
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Jae Won Lee violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Julie Moulin flute
Niels Verbeek percussion
Adriaan Feyaarts percussion
Jeroen Bal piano
August 2020
Sun 23 August 2020, 12:30 hrs
Boccherini, Telemann & Mendelssohn Bartoldy
Pulitzer Hotel
read more
programme

L. Boccherini

G.P. Telemann

F. Mendelssohn Bartoldy

musicians
Camerata RCO
July 2020
Thu 2 July 2020, 20:00 hrs
Bruckner
Martinikerk
read more
programme

A. Bruckner Symphony No. 4 in E-flat major, WAB 104

musicians
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Marc Aixa Siurana timpani
Jeroen Bal piano
Oleg Lysenko accordion
Wed 1 July 2020, 20:00 hrs
Bruckner
Westerkerk
read more
programme

A. Bruckner Symphony No. 4 in E-flat major, WAB 104

musicians
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Marc Aixa Siurana timpani
Jeroen Bal piano
Oleg Lysenko accordion
June 2020
Sat 27 June 2020, 18:35 hrs
Bach & Pärt
DordtYart
read more
programme

J.S. Bach Concert in d minor for harpsichord, BWV 974, after A. Marcellos hoboconcert in d minor, arr. Jörgen van Rijen
Arvo Pärt Fratres
J.S. Bach Concert in D major for harpsichord, BWV 972, after A. Vivaldi’s violin concert in D major, arr. Jörgen van Rijen

musicians
Jörgen van Rijen trombone
Jae Won Lee violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Rob Dirksen double bass
David Jansen harpsichord
Sun 7 June 2020, 15:00 hrs
Mozart & t.b.a.
Kasteel Oldenaller
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet

musicians
To be announced
May 2020
Sun 24 May 2020, 11:00 hrs
Mozart
Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Allegro for string quintet in B-flat major, KV 514a
W.A. Mozart String quintet in g minor, KV 516
W.A. Mozart Horn quintet in E-flat major, KV 407/386c

musicians
To be announced
Wed 20 May 2020, 19:30 hrs
Mozart, Webern & Brahms
St. James’ Church Campden
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581
A. Webern Langsamer Satz in E-flat major
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 115

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
April 2020
Sun 26 April 2020
Bottesini & Vivaldi
Energiehuis, Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

G. Bottesini Passione amoroso
A. Vivaldi La Folla

musicians
To be announced
Sat 18 April 2020, 19:30 hrs
Mozart & Bach
Eisenach
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Preludes and fugues, KV 404a
J.S. Bach Goldberg variations, BWV 988

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Honorine Schaeffer cello
Fri 17 April 2020, 15:00 hrs
Bach & Pärt
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
read more
programme

J.S. Bach Concert in d minor, BWV 974 after the oboe concert of Allessandro Marcello (arr. Jörgen van Rijen)
A. Pärt Pari intervallo
A. Pärt Fratres (arr. Jörgen van Rijen)
J.S. Bach Concert in c minor, BWV 981 after violin concerto op. 1 nr. 2 by Benedetto Marcello (arr. Jörgen van Rijen)
A. Pärt Vater unser (arr. Jörgen van Rijen)
J.S. Bach Concert in D major, BWV 972 after violin concerto by A, Vivaldi, RV 230 (arr. Jörgen van Rijen)

musicians
Jörgen van Rijen trombone, solist
To be announced
Tue 7 April 2020, 19:00 hrs
T.b.a.
Fulkerson Recital Hall
read more
programme

T.b.a.

musicians
Sun 5 April 2020, 15:30 hrs
Zemlinsky, Brahms & Dohnanyi
Beckman Auditorium, Pasadena, CA
read more
programme

A. Zemlinsky Trio for clarinet, cello and piano in d minor, Op. 3
J. Brahms Trio for horn, violin and piano in E-flat major, Op. 40
E. Dohnanyi Sextet for clarinet, horn, violin, viola, cello and piano in C major, Op. 37

musicians
March 2020
Tue 31 March 2020, 19:30 hrs
T.b.a.
Smith Recital Hall, Kingsville, Texas
read more
programme

T.b.a.

musicians
Sun 29 March 2020, 15:00 hrs
T.b.a.
Danbury Concert Association, Danbury, Connecticut
read more
programme

T.b.a.

musicians
Sat 21 March 2020, 00:00 hrs
Bach – Goldberg trio
Johanneskerk Diepenheim
read more
programme

J.S. Bach Goldberg trio, in arrangement for string trio

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Honorine Schaeffer cello
February 2020
Wed 26 February 2020, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Bruckner
Sociedad Filarmonica de Bilbao
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Pianoconcert no.12, KV 414
A. Bruckner Symphony Nr. 7 (arr. for ensemble)

musicians
Thomas Beijer piano, solist
Ursula Schoch violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Rob Dirksen double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Jose Sogorb Jover horn
Frank Herwig accordion
Frank van de Laar piano
Marc Aixa Siurana timpani
Sun 9 February 2020, 15:00 hrs
Haydn, Stravinsky & Strauss
Theater Heerlen (Limburgzaal)
read more
programme

Joseph Haydn Violin concert no. 1 in C Hob.VIIa:1
Igor Stravinsky Divertimento from Le Baiser de la Fée (arr. J. Ledger)
Richard Strauss Capriccio, Metamorphosen

musicians
Rosanne Philippens violin, solist
Sjaan Oomen violin
To be announced violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joel Waterman viola
Benedikt Enzler cello
Nuala McKenna cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Maarten Jansen harpsichord
Sat 8 February 2020, 20:15 hrs
Haydn, Stravinsky & Strauss
Cunera Church, Rhenen
read more
programme

Joseph Haydn Violin concert no. 1 in C Hob.VIIa:1
Igor Stravinsky Divertimento from Le Baiser de la Fée (arr. J. Ledger)
Richard Strauss Capriccio, Metamorphosen

musicians
Rosanne Philippens violin, solist
Sjaan Oomen violin
To be announced violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joel Waterman viola
Benedikt Enzler cello
Nuala McKenna cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Maarten Jansen harpsichord
Sat 8 February 2020, 14:15 hrs
Strauss, Firsova & Dohnányi
De IJ-Salon
read more
programme

R. Strauss Vier letzte Lieder
A. Firsova Lieder ohne Worte
E. Dohnányi Sextet in C major, Op. 37

musicians
Jeannette van Schaik soprano, solist
Alissa Firsova piano, solist
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Katy Woolley horn
Wed 5 February 2020, 19:30 hrs
Schubert
Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid
read more
programme

F. Schubert ‘La Trucha’, piano quintet in A major, D.667
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D.803

musicians
Elena Bashkirova piano, solist
Annebeth Webb violin
Saeko Oguma viola
Nuala McKenna cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Calogero Palermo clarinet
Lola Descours bassoon
Laurens Woudenberg horn
Tue 4 February 2020, 20:00 hrs
Schubert
Teatro Gayarre, Pamplona, Spain
read more
programme

F. Schubert ‘La Trucha’, piano quintet in A major, D.667
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D.803

musicians
Elena Bashkirova piano, solist
Annebeth Webb violin
Saeko Oguma viola
Nuala McKenna cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Calogero Palermo clarinet
Lola Descours bassoon
Laurens Woudenberg horn
Sun 2 February 2020, 11:00 hrs
Beethoven
Energiehuis
read more
programme

L. van Beethoven Symphony No. 2 for piano trio in in D major, Op. 36
L. van Beethoven Violin (Spring) sonate No. 5 in F major, Op. 24

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Clément Peigné cello
Caspar Vos piano
January 2020
Vanaf hier moeten de namen nog worden toegevoegd
Sat 18 January 2020, 19:30 hrs
Brahms & Dohnanyi
Orvis Auditorium at UH Manoa
read more
programme

Joh. Brahms Horn Trio in E flat major, Op. 40
Joh. Brahms Clarinet Trio in a minor, Op. 114
E. Dohnányi Sextet in C major, Op. 37

musicians
Thu 16 January 2020, 19:30 hrs
Mozart, Brahms & Dohnanyi
Maui Arts & Cultural Centre
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Kegelstatt Trio, KV 498
Joh. Brahms Horn Trio in E flat major, Op. 40
E. Dohnányi Sextet in C major, Op. 37

musicians
Wed 15 January 2020, 19:30 hrs
Brahms & Dohnanyi
Univ. of Hawaii (Hilo) Performing Arts Centre
read more
programme

Joh. Brahms Horn Trio in E flat major, Op. 40
Joh. Brahms Clarinet Trio in a minor, Op. 114
E. Dohnányi Sextet in C major, Op. 37

musicians
Tue 14 January 2020, 19:00 hrs
Mozart, Brahms & Dohnanyi
Kahilu Theatre
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Kegelstatt Trio, KV 498
Joh. Brahms Horn Trio in E flat major, Op. 40
E. Dohnányi Sextet in C major, Op. 37

musicians
Mon 13 January 2020, 20:30 hrs
Dvorak & Schubert
Auditorium Manzonni
read more
programme

A. Dovrák Czech Suite Op. 39 for octet
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D. 803

musicians
December 2019
Tue 24 December 2019, 22:00 hrs
Schubert
Paradiso
read more
programme

F. Schubert Notturno in E-flat major for piano, violin and cello, Op. 148
F. Schubert Piano quintet in A major, Op. D 667

musicians
Sun 22 December 2019, 16:00 hrs
Schubert
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

F. Schubert Notturno in E-flat major for piano, violin and cello, Op. 148
F. Schubert Piano quintet in A major, Op. D 667

musicians
November 2019
Sun 10 November 2019, 11:00 hrs
Clara Schumann, Brahms & Beijer
Energiehuis
read more
programme

Clara Schumann Piano trio in g minor, Op. 17
Johannes Brahms Clarinet trio in a minor, Op. 114
Thomas Beijer ‘Omaggio a Levanto’

musicians
October 2019
Sun 27 October 2019, 15:00 hrs
Bruch, Schumann, Holbrooke, Reinecke & Mozart
Westland Theater De Naald
read more
programme

M. Bruch Nachtgesang, Op. 83 nr. 6
R. Schumann Märchenerzählungen, Op. 132
J. Holbrooke Nocturne Fairyland
M. Bruch Rumänische Melodie, Op. 83 nr. 5
C. Reinecke Ein Märchen, Op. 274
W.A. Mozart Kegelstatt Trio, KV 498

musicians
Fri 25 October 2019, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Mahler
Schinkel Kirche, Neuhardenberg
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Piano concert No. 23 in a minor, KV 488
G. Mahler Symphony Nr. 4 in G major (arr. Erwin Stein)

musicians
Sun 6 October 2019, 19:00 hrs 22:00 hrs
Bruckner
Grote of St. Bavokerk
read more
programme

A. Bruckner Symphony Nr. 7

musicians
Sat 5 October 2019, 20:00 hrs
Mozart
Grote Kerk Oostzaan
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Pianoconcert, KV 415
W.A. Mozart Pianoconcert, KV 488

musicians
Sat 5 October 2019, 14:00 hrs
Bruckner
Noorderkerk
read more
programme

A. Bruckner Symphony Nr. 7

musicians
September 2019
Sat 28 September 2019, 19:30 hrs
Turina, von Weber & Brahms
Museo de la Mar (Oratorio de Sta. Caterina d’Alexandria)
read more
programme

J. Turina ‘La oración del torero’, for string quartet, Op. 34
C.M. von Weber Clarinet quintet in B flat major, Op. 34
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 115

musicians
Tue 24 September 2019, 20:00 hrs
Brahms, Schumann & Dohnanyi
Bratislava
read more
programme

J. Brahms Trio for horn, violin and piano, Op. 40
R. Schumann Piano quartet in E flat manor, Op. 47
E. Dohnányi Sextet for clarinet, horn, violin, viola, cello and piano, Op. 37

musicians
Sat 21 September 2019, 20:00 hrs
Bridge, Mozart, Turina & Brahms
Theater Stroud
read more
programme

F. Bridge Phantasy for piano quartet, H. 94
W.A. Mozart Piano quartet No. 2, KV 493
J. Turina Piano quartet, Op. 67
J. Brahms Piano quartet, No. 3, Op. 60

musicians
August 2019
Thu 29 August 2019, 20:00 hrs
Theater Hanzehof
read more
programme

t.b.a.

musicians
Sat 17 August 2019, 21:20 hrs
Bartók, Bach, Mikko, Schumann, Cannabich, Elgar, …. ‘Aan de Amsterdamse grachten’
Prinsengracht concert
read more
programme

Bartók Romanian dances nr. 5 and 6 (arr. Pekka Kuusisto)
Bach BWV 1042, part 3 (arr. Pekka Kuusisto)
Mikko JPP
Schumann Romance Op. 22, nr. 2 (arr. Pekka Kuusisto)
Cannabich Les fêtes de Serailles Contredance (allegro)
Elgar Salut d’amour (arr. Pekka Kuusisto)
Sirmen 6 duettes, Op. 5
Mozart Clarinet quintet (larghetto)
Mazzoli Vespers for violin
Dvorák String quintet (andante)
Di Curtis Non ti scordar di me (arr. Raoul Steffani)
Traditional Piupali Paupali Piupali Paupali
Sibelius Mazurka, Op. 81 (arr. Pekka Kuusisto)
‘Aan de Amsterdamse grachten’

musicians
Tue 13 August 2019, 21:00 hrs
Alma Mahler, Herrmann, Korngold & Berg
Krasnapolski – Winter Garden
read more
programme

Alma Mahler-Werfe Fünf Lieder
B. Herrmann ‘Souvenir de Voyage’ for clarinet quintet
E. Korngold 2 lieder aus Op. 9
A. Berg Vier Gesänge, Op. 2
A. Berg Die Nachtigall
A. Berg Schliesse mir die Augen beide

musicians
Sun 11 August 2019, 22:00 hrs
Schubert
Auditori Teatre Espai Ter
read more
programme

F. Schubert Octet in F., D. 803, op. 166

musicians
Sat 10 August 2019, 22:00 hrs
Schubert
Claustre del Convent de Sant Domingo
read more
programme

F. Schubert Octet in F., D. 803, op. 166

musicians
July 2019
Mon 1 July 2019, 21:15 hrs
Martinu, Saint-Saëns & Dvorák
Castle of the Knights of Malta
read more
programme

B. Martinu ‘La revue de cuisine’, sextet for clarinet, bassoon, trumpet, violin, cello and piano
C. Saint-Saëns Septet for piano, trumpet and strings, Op. 65
A. Dvorák String Quintet No. 2 in G major, Op. 77

musicians
June 2019
Sat 29 June 2019, 16:00 hrs
Mozart, Hummel & Martinu
Natuurmuseum Fryslân
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Allegro for clarinet, horn and string trio in F, KV Anh. 90
J.N. Hummel Quartet for clarinet and string trio in Es, S.78
B. Martinu Serenade for two clarinets and string trio in F, H.334

musicians
Wed 26 June 2019, 20:30 hrs
Herrmann, Korngold, Barber & Williams
Bonifaciuskerk
read more
programme

B. Herrmann Suite from Psycho
E.W. Korngold ‘Love scene’ from ‘The Adventures of Robin Hood’
S. Barber Adagio for string quartet, Op. 15
J. Williams 3 pieces from Schindler’s List
E.W. Korngold Piano quintet in E major, OP. 15

musicians
Sat 22 June 2019, 19:30 hrs
Schubert
Bradfield St. Nicholas’ Church
read more
programme

F. Schubert Octet in F major

musicians
Fri 21 June 2019, 17:00 hrs
Mozart
Debates Chambers, Glasgow
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart (part of) Clarinet quintet

musicians
Sat 15 June 2019, 16:00 hrs
Martinu & Saint-Saëns
Vondel CS
read more
programme

B. Martinu Le revue de cuisine, H. 161
C. Saint-Saëns Septet in E flat major, op. 65

musicians
Fri 7 June 2019, 20:15 hrs
Keuris & Schubert
Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
read more
programme

T. Keuris Clarinet quintet
F. Schubert Octet in F, D. 803, op. 166

musicians
Thu 6 June 2019, 20:00 hrs
Keuris & Mozart
Private event
read more
programme

T. Keuris Clarinet quintet
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet

musicians
Sun 2 June 2019, 16:00 hrs
Keuris & Haydn
Private event
read more
programme

Tristan Keuris Clarinet quintet
Joseph Haydn Clarinet quartet in Bes

musicians
May 2019
Sun 26 May 2019, 15:00 hrs
Arensky & Schubert
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

A. Arensky
F. Schubert

musicians
Sat 25 May 2019, 20:15 hrs
Arensky & Schubert
Johanneskerk Diepenheim
read more
programme

A. Arensky Quartet for violin, viola and two cello’s, No. 2 in a minor
F. Schubert String quintet in C major, D. 956

musicians
Sun 19 May 2019, 11:00 hrs
Film music Schindler’s List
Energiehuis
read more
programme

B. Herrmann Suite from Psycho for string quartet
E.W. Korngold Piano quintet in E major, Op. 15
S. Barber Adagio for string quartet, Op. 11
J. Williams Theme from Schindler’s List, for violin and piano
L. Janácek Pohádka (fairy tale) for cello and piano

musicians
Sat 18 May 2019, 16:00 hrs
Herrmann, Korngold, Barber, Wilmas & Janácek
Vondel CS
read more
programme

B. Herrmann Suite from Psycho for string quartet
E.W. Korngold Piano quintet in E major, Op. 15
S. Barber Adagio for string quartet, Op. 11
J. Williams Theme from Schindler’s List, for violin and piano
L. Janácek Pohádka (fairy tale) for cello and piano

musicians
Sun 12 May 2019, 15:00 hrs
Bach Goldberg variations for string trio
Kasteel Oldenaller
read more
programme

J.S. Bach Goldberg Variations in arrangement for string trio by Sitkovetsky

musicians
Sat 11 May 2019, 20:45 hrs
Tchaikovsky & Dvorak
Auditorium Monteverdi Mantova
read more
programme
musicians
April 2019
Sat 20 April 2019, 16:00 hrs
T.b.a.
Vondel CS
read more
programme

T.B.A.

musicians
Thu 18 April 2019, 19:30 hrs
Mozart, Brahms & Dohnányi
Dalton Center Recital Hall, Kalamazoo
read more
programme

W.A Mozart ‘Kegelstatt’ trio for Clarinet, cello and piano, KV 498
J. Brahms Trio for horn, violin and piano, Op. 40
E. Dohnányi Sextet for clarinet, horn, violin, viola, cello and piano

musicians
Mon 15 April 2019, 20:00 hrs
Zemlinsky, Brahms & Dohnányi
Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall, Rozsa Centre, Univ. of Calgary, ALB
read more
programme

A. Zemlinsky Trio for clarinet, cello and piano, Op. 3
J. Brahms Trio for horn, violin and piano, Op. 40
E. Dohnányi Sextet for clarinet, horn, violin, viola, cello and piano, Op. 37

musicians
Sun 14 April 2019, 19:00 hrs
Zemlinsky, Brahms & Dohnányi
Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall, Rozsa Centre, Univ. of Calgary, ALB
read more
programme

A. Zemlinsky Trio for clarinet, cello and piano, Op. 3
J. Brahms Trio for horn, violin and piano, Op. 40
E. Dohnányi Sextet for clarinet, horn, violin, viola, cello and piano, Op. 37

musicians
Sat 13 April 2019, 20:00 hrs
Mahler, Brahms & Dohnányi
Historic Dumbarton Church
read more
programme

G. Mahler Piano quartet in a minor
J. Brahms Trio for horn, violin and piano, Op. 40
E. Dohnányi Sextet for clarinet, horn, violin, viola, cello and piano, Op. 37

musicians
Fri 12 April 2019, 20:00 hrs
Mozart, Brahms & Dohnányi
Gardener Theater, Trinity Pawling School
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart The ‘Kegelstatt’ trio for clarinet, viola and piano, KV 498
J. Brahms Trio for horn, violin and piano, Op. 40
E. Dohnányi Sextet for clarinet, horn, violin, viola, cello and piano, Op. 37

musicians
Tue 9 April 2019, 19:30 hrs
Mahler, Brahms & Dohnány
Cabell Haal Auditorium
read more
programme

G. Mahler Piano quartet in a minor
J. Brahms Trio for horn, violin and piano, Op. 40
E. Dohnányi Sextet for clarinet, horn, violin, viola, cello and piano, Op. 37

musicians
Sun 7 April 2019, 16:00 hrs
Mozart, Brahms & Dohnányi
Waterford Old School Auditorium
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart The ‘Kegelstatt’ trio for clarinet, viola and piano, KV 498
J. Brahms Trio for horn, violin and piano, Op. 40
E. Dohnányi Sextet for clarinet, horn, violin, viola, cello and piano, Op. 37

musicians
Fri 5 April 2019, 20:15 hrs
Brahms, Mahler & Dohnányi
Nieuwe Veste Breda
read more
programme

J. Brahms Horn trio in Es, Op. 40
G. Mahler Piano quartet in a minor
E. Dohnánnyi Sextet in C major, Op. 37 for horn, clarinet, piano, violin, viola and cello

musicians
March 2019
Sat 23 March 2019, 16:00 hrs
T.b.a.
Vondel CS
read more
programme
musicians
Sat 16 March 2019, 20:15 hrs
Mahler & Schönberg
Philharmonie – Haarlem
read more
programme

G. Mahler Symphony Nr. 4
G. Mahler Piano quartet in a minor
A. Schönberg Cabaret Songs

musicians
Wed 13 March 2019, 19:00 hrs
Dvorak & Schubert
Liela gilde
read more
programme

A. Dvorák Czech Suite Op. 39 for octet
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D. 803

musicians
Sun 3 March 2019, 15:00 hrs
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme
musicians
February 2019
Fri 22 February 2019, 19:30 hrs
Dvorák & Schubert
Hodgson Concert Hall
read more
programme

A. Dvorák Czech Suite Op. 39 for octet
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D. 803

musicians
Tue 19 February 2019, 19:30 hrs
Dvorák & Schubert
Island Community Church
read more
programme

A. Dvorák Czech Suite Op. 39 for octet
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D. 803

musicians
Mon 18 February 2019, 19:30 hrs
Dvorák, Schubert
Marathon High School
read more
programme

A. Dvorák Czech Suite Op. 39 for octet
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D. 803

musicians
Sun 17 February 2019, 16:00 hrs
Dvorák & Schubert
St. Paul’s Episcopal Church
read more
programme

A. Dvorák Czech Suite Op. 39 for octet
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D. 803

musicians
January 2019
Sat 26 January 2019, 20:15 hrs
Mozart, Borodin & Brahms
Cunerakerk
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV
A. Borodin String quartet no. 2 in D major
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor

musicians
Thu 24 January 2019, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Mahler
Andorra
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Piano concerto no. 23, KV 488 (arr. Thomas Beijer)
G. Mahler Symphony no. 4 (arr. Erwin Stein)

musicians
Sun 13 January 2019, 11:00 hrs
de Boismortier, Biber, Sweelinck, Chédeville & Rameau
Energiehuis
read more
programme

J.B. de Boismortier Sonata VI in D major, Op. 50
H.I.F. Biber Sonata Representativa in A major
J.P. Sweelinck Toccata in d minor
N. Chédeville Sonata IV from ‘Il Pastor Fido’, Op. 13
J.B. de Boismortier Sonata II in G major, Op. 50
J.P. Sweelinck Toccata in C major
J.P. Rameau Suite III from ‘Pieces de Clavecin and Concerts’.

musicians
December 2018
Mon 24 December 2018, 22:00 hrs
Mozart
Paradiso
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Grand Partita for strings, clarinet and piano, KV 361, Arr. Christian Schwencke

musicians
Sun 9 December 2018, 15:00 hrs
Schumann, Halvorsen & Kreisler
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

R. Schumann Quintet for piano and string quartet in E flat major, Op. 44
J. Halvorsen Passacaglia for violin and viola, based on Passacaglia by G.F. Händel
F. Kreisler Liebesleid, arr. R. Dirksen
F. Kreisler Liebesfreud, arr. R. Dirksen

musicians
November 2018
Fri 30 November 2018, 20:15 hrs
Haydn, Stravinsky & Strauss
Philharmonie – Haarlem
read more
programme

F.J. Haydn Violin concerto in C
I. Stravinsky Divertimento ‘Le Baiser de la fee’ (arr. James Ledger)
J. Strauss Capriccio: Metamorphosen

musicians
Sun 18 November 2018, 11:00 hrs
Mozart
Theater Cool
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Piano concerto no. 11 in F major, KV 413
W.A. Mozart Piano concerto no. 12 in A major, KV 414
W.A. Mozart Piano concerto no. 23 in A major, KV 488

musicians
Fri 16 November 2018, 19:00 hrs
Mozart, Dvorak & Brahms
Phyllis Court Club
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A Major, KV 581
A. Dvorak Terezetto in C op. 74
J. Brahms Clarinet Quintet in b Minor op.115

musicians
Sun 4 November 2018, 15:00 hrs
Suppé, Borodin, Tchaikovsky, Mozart & Strauss
Huis ter Duin
read more
programme

F. von Suppé ‘Ein Morgen, ein Mittag, ein Abend in Wien’
A. Borodin String quartet no. 2
P.I. Tchaikovsky ‘Herbstlied’ for clarinet and string quartet
W.A. Mozart Piano concert no. 23 in A major for clarinet, flute and string quintet
J. Strauss ‘Kaiserwaltzer’

musicians
October 2018
Wed 31 October 2018, 20:15 hrs
Pärt & Bach
Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
read more
programme

A. Pärt Fratres (arr. J. van Rijen)
A. Pärt Pari intervallo
A. Pärt Vater unser (arr. J. van Rijen)
J.S. Bach (A. Marcello) Concert in d minor, BWV 974 after hobo concert by A. Marcello (arr. J. van Rijen)
J.S. Bach (A. Marcello) Concert in c minor, BWV 981 after violin concert Op. 1 no. 2 by A. Marcello (arr. J. van Rijen)
J.S. Bach (A. Vivaldi) Concert in D major, BWV 972 after violin concert RV 230 by A. Vivaldi (arr. J. van Rijen)

musicians
Sun 7 October 2018, 11:00 hrs
Copland, Prokofiev, Herrmann & Bernstein
Energiehuis
read more
programme

A. Copland Sextet for clarinet, piano & string quartet (arr. of Symph. no 2)
S. Prokofiev Overture on Hebrew Themes, Op. 34
B. Herrmann ‘Souvenirs de Voyage’
L. Bernstein Sonate for clarinet and piano

musicians
Sat 6 October 2018, 14:00 hrs
Mozart
Grote of St. Bavo Kerk, Haarlem
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581

musicians
September 2018
Sat 29 September 2018, 20:00 hrs
Mahler, Mozart & Berg
Zaryadye Hall, Moscow
read more
programme

G. Mahler Symphony no. 4 (arr. Erwin Stein)
W.A. Mozart Piano concerto no. 23 in A major, KV 488
A. Berg Seven Frühe Lieder (arr. Reinert de Leeuw)

musicians
Mon 24 September 2018, 20:00 hrs
Debussy, Glass, Mozart, Menotti & Ravel
Musis Stadstheater, Arnhem
read more
programme

C. Debussy ‘L’après-midi du’n faune’ (arr. H. de Vlieger)
Ph. Glass ‘The Hours’
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581
C. Debussy ‘Danses sacrée et profane’
G. Menotti Cantilena e Scherzo
M. Ravel Introduction et Allegro

musicians
Sat 22 September 2018, 20:15 hrs
Brahms
MCO Hilversum
read more
programme

J. Brahms

musicians
Sun 16 September 2018, 15:00 hrs
Hummel, Dvorák & Mozart
Sint-Bartholomaeuskerk
read more
programme

J.N. Hummel Clarinet quartet in E-flat major, S. 78
A. Dvorák Terzetto for strings in C major, op. 74
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581

musicians
Sat 15 September 2018, 13:00 hrs
Mozart & Bach
O.L.V. Kerk Geervliet
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quartet in B flat major, KV 317d
J.S. Bach Goldberg variations for string trio, BWV 988

musicians
Wed 5 September 2018, 17:00 hrs
Brahms & Vaughan Williams
Teatro Dal Verme
read more
programme

J. Brahms Horn trio in E-flat major for violin, horn and piano, Op. 40
Ralph Vaughan Wiliams Quintet for clarinet, horn, violin, cello and piano

musicians
Tue 4 September 2018, 17:00 hrs
Brahms & Vaughan Williams
Piccolo Regio Giamoco Puccini
read more
programme

J. Brahms Horn trio in E-flat major for violin, horn and piano, Op. 40
Ralph Vaughan Wiliams Quintet for clarinet, horn, violin, cello and piano

musicians
August 2018
Sat 11 August 2018, 21:30 hrs
Schubert & Beethoven
Convento dos Capuchos
read more
programme

F. Schubert Piano quintet in A major ‘Forellen quintet’, D. 667
F. Schubert ‘Der Hirt auf dem Felsen’, D. 965
L. van Beethoven 7 songs

musicians
July 2018
Wed 4 July 2018, 20:00 hrs
Mahler, Brahms & Dohnányi
Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
read more
programme

G. Mahler Piano quartet in a minor
J. Brahms Horn trio in Es, op 40
E. Dohnányi Sextet in C, op. 37

musicians
Sun 1 July 2018, 14:00 hrs
Mozart & Dvorak
Koepeltheater Leeuwarden
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Piano concerto, KV 415
A. Dvorák Quintet with double bass, Op. 77

musicians
June 2018
Sat 30 June 2018, 19:30 hrs
Schumann, Borodin & Mozart
Bradfield St. Nicholas’ Church
read more
programme

R. Schumann Fantasiestücke
A. Borodin String quartet no. 2 in D major
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 561

musicians
Sat 9 June 2018, 16:00 hrs
Ravel, Glière, Bottesini & Schumann
Vondel CS
read more
programme

M. Ravel Habanera
R. Glière Prelude, Intermezzo and Scherzo
G. Bottesini Rêverie
G. Bottesini Variations on ‘Nel cor piu non mi sento’ by Paisiello
R. Schuman Fantasiestücke, Op. 73
G. Bottesini Elegy
G. Bottesini Duetto for clarinet and double bass

musicians
Sat 2 June 2018, 20:15 hrs
Mozart, Beethoven & Haydn
Johanneskerk Diepenheim
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Quartet for clarinet and strings, op. 79 no. 3 in G major (after piano trio KV 496)
L. van Beethoven Trio in c minor, op. 9 no. 3 for strings
F.J. Haydn Quartet for clarinet and strings in Bes major (arr. Vincenzo Gambaro)

musicians
Fri 1 June 2018, 21:30 hrs
Brahms
Palazzo Ducale
read more
programme

J. Brahms Quintet no. 2 in G major, Op. 111

musicians
Fri 1 June 2018, 18:00 hrs
Mozart
Palazzo d’Arco
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Quintet no. 2 in c minor, KV 406

musicians
Fri 1 June 2018, 18:00 hrs
Stravinsky
Museum Voorlinden
read more
programme

I. Stravinsky L’histoire du Soldat

musicians
May 2018
Sun 27 May 2018, 15:00 hrs
Händel, Beethoven & Saint-Saëns
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

G.F. Händel Sonate for violin and basso continuo in D major, HWV 371
L. van Beethoven Sonate for violin and piano no. 8 in G major, op. 30 no. 3
C. Saint-Saëns Sonata for violin and piano in d minor, Op. 75 no. 1

musicians
Sun 27 May 2018, 15:00 hrs
Schumann, Beethoven & Brahms
Muiderberg – Kerk aan Zee
read more
programme

R. Schumann Fantasiestücke, Op. 73
L. van Beethoven String quartet, Op. 59 no. 1
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet, Op. 115

musicians
Sun 20 May 2018, 19:00 hrs
Mozart, Borodin & Brahms
Palácio do Freixo, Porto
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581
A. Borodin String quartet no. 2 in D major
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 115

musicians
Sat 12 May 2018, 20:15 hrs
Gyrowetz, Beethoven & Haydn
MCO Hilversum
read more
programme

A. Gyrowetz Clarinet quartet
L van Beethoven String trio in c minor, Op. 9
J. Haydn Clarinet quartet in Bes major

musicians
Sat 12 May 2018, 16:00 hrs
Glière, Bottesini & Schumann
Vondel CS
read more
programme

R. Gliére t.b.a.
G. Bottesini t.b.a.
R. Schumann t.b.a.

musicians
Thu 10 May 2018, 20:00 hrs
Schumann, Franck & De Sarasate
Teatro Diana
read more
programme

R. Schumann Sonata for violin and piano in a minor, op. 105
C. Franck Sonata for violin and piano in A major
P. De Sarasate Navarra for 2 violins and piano, op. 33

musicians
April 2018
Sun 22 April 2018, 15:00 hrs
Telemann, Leclair, Prokofiev, Spohr & Halvorsen
Kasteel Oldenaller
read more
programme

G.P Telemann ‘Gulliver Suite’ for two violins
J.M. Leclair Sonate V in e minor, Op. 3 no. 5
S. Prokofiev Sonate for two violins, Op. 56
L. Spohr Duo Concertante in D major, Op. 67 no. 2
H. Halvorsen Concertcaprice over Norske melodier

musicians
Sun 15 April 2018, 16:00 hrs
Beethoven, Brahms & Rabl
Amstelkerk
read more
programme

L. van Beethoven Clarinet trio, Op. 11
J. Brahms Clarinet trio, Op. 114
W. Rabl Clarinet quartet

musicians
Sat 14 April 2018, 20:15 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
MCO Hilversum
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart String quintet, KV 406
J. Brahms String quintet, Op. 111

musicians
Sun 8 April 2018, 15:30 hrs
Brahms
Buiksloterkerk
read more
programme

J. Brahms String quintet, Op. 111
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet, Op. 115

musicians
Sun 8 April 2018, 11:00 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
Energiehuis
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart string quintet in c minor, KV 406
J. Brahms string quintet, op. 111

musicians
Sat 7 April 2018, 16:00 hrs
Händel, Beethoven & Saint-Saëns
Vondel CS
read more
programme

G.F. Händel Sonata for violin and basso continuo in D major, HWV 371
L. van Beethoven Sonata for violin and piano no. 8 in G major, Op. 30 no. 3
C. Saint-Saëns Sonata for violin and piano no. 1 in d minor, Op. 75

musicians
March 2018
Thu 29 March 2018, 19:30 hrs
Schumann, Herrmann & Brahms
Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts
read more
programme

R. Schumann Fantasiestücke, Op. 73 (arr. G. van Keulen)
B. Herrmann ‘Souvenirs de Voyage’ for clarinet and string quartet
J. Brahms String quintet no. 2, Op. 111

musicians
Wed 28 March 2018, 19:30 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
Bourgie Concert Hall
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Allegro for clarinet quintet in B flat major, KV 516c
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581
J. Brahms String quintet, op. 111

musicians
Sun 25 March 2018, 19:00 hrs
Schumann, Mozart & Brahms
Kohl Mansion
read more
programme

R. Schumann Fantasiestücke, Op. 73 (arr. G. van Keulen)
W.A. Mozart String quintet no. 2 in c minor, KV 406
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 115

musicians
Sat 24 March 2018, 19:30 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
Humboldt State Univ.
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Allegro for clarinet quintet in B flat major, KV 516c
J. Brahms String quintet no. 2 in c minor, Op. 111
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 115

musicians
Fri 23 March 2018, 19:30 hrs
Schumann, Mozart & Brahms
First Presbyterian Church
read more
programme

R. Schumann Fantasiestücke, Op. 73 (arr. G. van Keulen)
W.A. Mozart String quintet no. 2 in c minor, KV 406
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 115

musicians
Tue 20 March 2018, 19:30 hrs
Mozart, Herrmann & Brahms
B.J. Haan Auditorium
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart String quintet no. 2 in c minor, KV 406
B. Herrmann ‘Souvenirs de Voyage’ for clarinet and string quartet
J. Brahms String quintet no. 2, op. 111

musicians
Sun 18 March 2018, 11:30 hrs
Schumann, Mozart & Brahms
Dorpshuis Landsmeer, Theate de Veste
read more
programme

R. Schumann Fantasiestücke, Op. 73 (arr. G. van Keulen)
W.A. Mozart String quintet, KV 406
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet, Op. 115

musicians
Sun 11 March 2018, 11:00 hrs
Dvorák & Janácek
Energiehuis
read more
programme

A. Dvorák Cypresses for string quartet
L. Janácek Kreutzer sonata

musicians
Sat 10 March 2018, 20:00 hrs
Janácek & Dvorák – II
Philharmonie – Haarlem
read more
programme

A. Dvorák Bagatelles, Op. 47
L. Janácek Moravian songs (arr. T. Beijer)
L. Janácek String quartet no. 1, Kreutzer sonata
A. Dvorák Gypsy songs, Op. 55

musicians
Sat 10 March 2018, 14:00 hrs
Janácek & Dvorák – I
Philharmonie – Haarlem
read more
programme

A. Dvorák Cypresses for string quartet (selection)
L. Janácek Concertino
L. Janácek Pohadka
A. Dvorák Selection Cypresses

musicians
February 2018
Tue 27 February 2018, 19:00 hrs
Wagner & Mahler
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
read more
programme

R. Wagner Sigfrid Idyl
G. Mahler 1st Symphony (arr. Klaus Simon)

musicians
Sat 17 February 2018, 14:15 hrs
Brahms & Maderna
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade no. 2
B. Maderna Serenate per un satellite

musicians
Sun 4 February 2018, 11:00 hrs
Mozart & Britten
Energiehuis
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Oboe quartet in F major, KV 370
W.A. Mozart Duo for violin and viola in G major, KV 423
B. Britten Oboe quartet in f minor, Op. 2

musicians
Sat 3 February 2018, 20:15 hrs
Dvorák & Janácek
MCO Hilversum
read more
programme

A. Dvorák Cypresses for strings (selection)
L. Janácek Pohadka for cello and piano
L. Janácek Concertino for piano and ensemble

musicians
January 2018
Fri 26 January 2018, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Schubert
Ashville Unitarian Congregation
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A, KV 581
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D. 803

musicians
Wed 24 January 2018, 19:30 hrs
Mozart & Schubert
Schwab Auditorium
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A, KV 581
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D. 803

musicians
Tue 23 January 2018, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Beethoven
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A, KV 581
L. van Beethoven Septet in E-flat major, op. 20

musicians
Sun 21 January 2018, 17:00 hrs
Hummel & Schubert
Frick Museum
read more
programme

Hummel Clarinet quintet in E-flat major, S 78
Schubert Octet in F major, D 803

musicians
Sat 20 January 2018, 19:30 hrs
Mozart & Schubert
Enlow Recital Hall, Kean Stage
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A, KV 581
F. Schubert Octet in F major, D. 803

musicians
Fri 19 January 2018, 20:00 hrs
Hummel & Beethoven
Library of Congress
read more
programme

Hummel Clarinet quintet in E-flat major, S 78
Beet