• Home
  • |
  • Past Concerts

Past Concerts

June 2022
Sat 4 June 2022, 19:30 hrs
Mozart & Bruckner in Andermatt
Andermatt concert hall
read more
programme
musicians
May 2022
Sun 29 May 2022, 16:00 hrs
Poulenc & Beijer in Spaarndam
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme
musicians
Thomas Beijer piano
Sjaan Oomen violin
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sat 28 May 2022, 20:00 hrs
Poulenc & Beijer in Zonnehuis
Zonnehuis Amsterdam
read more
programme
musicians
Thomas Beijer piano
Sjaan Oomen violin
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sun 8 May 2022, 11:00 hrs
Poulenc & Beijer in Dordrecht
Kunstmin Dordrecht
read more
programme
musicians
Thomas Beijer piano
Sjaan Oomen violin
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
April 2022
Tue 26 April 2022, 21:00 hrs
Koningsnacht in Concertgebouw
Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal, Amsterdam

Music Bowl with Jeangu Macrooy, MEAU, Pitou and Thomas Azier

read more
programme
musicians
Fri 8 April 2022, 16:30 hrs
Dvorak in Kampen
read more
programme
musicians
March 2022
Sun 27 March 2022, 16:00 hrs
Mozart in Heidelberg
Neue Universität Heidelberg
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart
Violinkonzert Nr. 2 D-Dur KV 211
Ein musikalischer Spaß KV 522
Violinkonzert Nr. 5 A-Dur KV 21

musicians
Alina Pogostkina violin solo
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Martijn Appelo horn
Mees Vos horn
Joanna Westers violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Fri 25 March 2022, 15:00 hrs
Pärt at the Muziekgebouw
Muziekgebouw Amsterdam
read more
programme

J.S. Bach / A. Marcello
Concerto in d BWV 974
A. Pärt
Pari intervallo
A. Pärt
Fratres (arr. J. van Rijen)
J.S. BAch / B. Marcello
Concerto in c BWV 981
A. Pärt
Vater unser (arr. J. van Rijen)
J.S. Bach / A. Vivaldi
Concerto in D BWV 972

musicians
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Benjamin Peled violin
Coraline Groen violin
Joanna Westers violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Vilém Kijonka viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Honorine Schaeffer cello
Rob Dirksen double bass
David Jansen harpsichord
February 2022
Sun 6 February 2022, 16:00 hrs
Rossini in Spaarndam
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme
G.Rossini
Sonata a quattro for strings in G-major
Duetto in D major for cello and double bass
G.F.Händel- Halvorsen
Passacaglia for violin and cello
A.Vivaldi
Sonata for 2 violins RV77 
G.Rossini
Sonata a quattor for strings in C-major
musicians
Joanna Westers violin
Sjaan Oomen violin
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sat 5 February 2022, 20:00 hrs
Glinka at the Zonnehuis, Amsterdam
Zonnehuis Amsterdam
read more
programme

D. Shostakovich
Prelude from “Five Pieces”
M. Glinka
Drei Russische Lieder
C. Debussy
Beau Soir
C. Saint-Saëns
Fantaisie op. 124 for violin and harp
P. Michel
Myrna (contrabas solo)
A. Piazzolla
Tanti Anni Prima
L.M. Tedeschi
Elegia
D. Henson- Conant
Baroque-Flamenco
A. Piazzolla
Kicho

musicians
Joanna Westers violin
Anneleen Schuitemaker harp
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sat 5 February 2022, 20:00 hrs
Nino Rota in Festival de Música de Canarias
Teatro Pérez Galdós Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)
read more
programme
W.A. Mozart
Flute quartet in A major, KV 298
A. Bax
Oboe quintet  BP 258
N.Rota
Nonet 
musicians
Julie Moulin flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Carlos Ferreira clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Laurens Woudenberg horn
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
Fri 4 February 2022, 19:00 hrs
Nino Rota in Festival de Música de Canarias
Teatro Guimerá Tenerife (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
read more
programme
W.A. Mozart
Flute quartet in A major, KV 298
A. Bax
Oboe quintet  BP 258
N.Rota
Nonet 
musicians
Julie Moulin flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Carlos Ferreira clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Laurens Woudenberg horn
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
December 2021
Now
Sun 26 December 2021, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
Koblenz Basilika Sankt Kastor
read more
programme
W.A.Mozart Clarinet quintet
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet
musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sun 19 December 2021, 20:15 hrs
X-Mas Concert
Oude Kerk Spaarndam

Cancelled due to covid, will be rescheduled to January 9th 2022

read more
programme

t.b.a.

musicians
Sun 19 December 2021, 15:00 hrs
Brahms, Schubert, Schumann & Wolf
Muziekcentrum ‘De Bijloke’ Gent
read more
programme

Lieder von Brahms, Schubert, Schumann and Wolf (arr. by Alexander Schmalz, esspecially for Camerata RCO).

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Camerata RCO
Sat 18 December 2021, 20:00 hrs
Private Concert

Cancelled due to covid, will be rescheduled to spring 2022

read more
programme

with Jaap van Zweden

musicians
Jaap van Zweden conductor
Thu 16 December 2021, 19:30 hrs
Brahms, Schubert, Schumann & Wolf
Société de Musique – La Chaux-de-Fonds (Switzerland)
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade no. 1 in major, Op. 11

Lieder von Brahms, Schubert, Schumann and Wolf (arr. by Alexander Schmalz, esspecially for Camerata RCO).

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Camerata RCO
Wow
Wed 15 December 2021, 19:30 hrs
Brahms, Schubert, Schumann & Wolf
Stadttheater Olten AG (Switzerland)
read more
programme

Lieder von Brahms, Schubert, Schumann and Wolf (arr. by Alexander Schmalz, especially for Camerata RCO).

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Camerata RCO
Sat 11 December 2021, 18:30 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
Gubbio (Pg) Italy
read more
programme
W.A.Mozart Clarinet Quintet
J. Brahms Serenade no.1
J. Brahms Hungarian Dance in arrangement by Thomas Beiijer
musicians
Jelena Ristić violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Luna Vigni flute
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Annemiek de Bruin clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Martijn Appelo horn
November 2021
Sun 7 November 2021, 15:00 hrs
Mozart & Poulenc
Philharmonie – Haarlem

Tapasconcert

read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet trio ‘Kegelstatt’, KV 498
F. Poulenc Sextuor for piano and winds
W.A. Mozart Quintet for piano and winds, KV 452

musicians
Santa Vizine viola
Julie Moulin flute
Nicoline Alt oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Katy Woolley horn
Thomas Beijer piano
Sun 7 November 2021, 11:00 hrs
Rossini, Vivaldi, Handel-Halvorsen & Kuusisto
Kunstmin Dordrecht
read more
programme

G. Rossini Sonata a quattro I G major
G. Rossini Duetto in D major for violoncello and double bass
A. Vivaldi Sonata for 2 violins, RV 77
Handel-Halvorsen Passacaglia for violin and cello
J. Kuusisto Miniö for violin and double bass, Op. 30
G. Rossini Sonata a Quattro III C major

musicians
Sjaan Oomen violin
Joanna Westers violin
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
October 2021
Sun 31 October 2021, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
De Brink – Zelhem
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 11

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Sat 23 October 2021, 19:30 hrs
Schumann & Brahms
Port de Soller

Festival de Música Clásica

read more
programme

R. Schumann Märchenerzählungen (Fairy Tales narrations), Op. 132
J. Brahms Piano trio for clarinet, cello and piano in a minor, Op. 114
J. Brahms Piano quartet for piano, violin, viola and cell no.1, Op. 25

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Natacha Kudritskaya piano
Sat 2 October 2021, 20:00 hrs
Boccherini & Schubert
Johanneskerk Diepenheim
read more
programme

L. Boccherini String quintet, Op. 39 nr. 3 in D major
F. Schubert Octet for clarinet, bassoon, horn and string quartet

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Léo Genet double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
September 2021
Mon 27 September 2021, 13:00 hrs
Nielsen & Brahms
Wigmore Hall London

BBC lunchtime concerts Wigmore Hall

read more
programme

C. Nielsen. Serenata in vano
J. Brahms Serenade no.1 in D major, Op. 11

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Felix Lashmar double bass
Julie Moulin flute
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Annemiek de Bruin clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Katy Woolley horn
Fri 24 September 2021, 20:30 hrs
Mahler – Das Lied von der Erde
MIRY Concertzaal Gent
read more
programme

G. Mahler ‘Das Lied von der Erde’ (arr. Arnold Schönberg)

musicians
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Barbara Kozelj soprano
Marcel Reijans tenor
Elise Besemer violin
Sjaan Oomen viola
Anna den Herder viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
Mariya Semotyu flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Katy Woolley horn
Daan Kortekaas piano
Franka Herwig accordion
Sun 19 September 2021, 10:30 hrs
Angelis, Roffi, Akhunnov & Piazzolla
Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal, Amsterdam
read more
programme

F. Angelis Fantasie on A. Piazzolla’s Chiquilin de Bachin for accordeon and stings ‘Chiquilín de Bachín’
P. Roffi Nocturne voor accordeon en strijkers ‘A kind of lullaby of the times we have not yet lived’
S. Akhunov Two keys to one poem by J. Brodsky
A. Piazzolla Adiós nonino
A. Piazzolla Five Tango Sensations

musicians
Ksenija Sidorova accordion
Camerata RCO
Mon 13 September 2021, 19:30 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
St. James’ Church Campden
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 115

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Mon 13 September 2021, 16:30 hrs
Mozart & Brahms
St. James’ Church Campden
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581
J. Brahms Clarinet quintet in b minor, Op. 115

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sun 5 September 2021, 20:00 hrs
Private concert
Oosterkerk Hoorn
read more
programme
musicians
August 2021
Sun 22 August 2021, 14:00 hrs
Brahms
Schloss Neuhardenberg
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade No. 1 in D major, Op.11

musicians
Elise Besemer violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Julie Moulin flute
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Annemiek de Bruin clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Katy Woolley horn
July 2021
Sun 25 July 2021, 17:00 hrs
Vinschgau (Süd-Tirol)
Vinschgau (Süd-Tirol)
read more
programme
musicians
Sat 24 July 2021, 17:00 hrs
Pfalzen (Süd-Tirol)
Pfalzen (Süd-Tirol)
read more
programme
musicians
Fri 23 July 2021, 18:00 hrs
Webern & Schubert
Euregio Cultural Center Italy

Gustav Mahler Music Weeks

read more
programme

A. Webern Langsamer Satz for string quartet
F. Schubert Octet in F major for clarinet, horn, bassoon and string quintet

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
Hein Wiedijk cello
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Sun 11 July 2021, 12:00 hrs
Rossini, Vivaldi, Handel, & Kuusisto
Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

Summer Concerts

read more
programme

G.A. Rossini Sonate a quattro in G
G.A. Rossini Duet in D for cello and double bass
A. Vivaldi Sonata for 2 violins
G.F. Handel Passacaglia for violin and cell (arr. Halvorsen)
P. Kuusisto Miniö, Op. 23 for violin and double bass
G.A. Rossini Sonata a quattro III in C

musicians
Sjaan Oomen violin
Joanna Westers violin
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
June 2021
Sun 27 June 2021, 12:00 hrs
Borodin & Mozart
Kasteel Oldenaller

Kasteel Concerten

read more
programme

A. Borodin String quartet No. 2 in D major
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sat 26 June 2021, 21:00 hrs
Borodin & Mozart
Bonifatiuskerk Oldeberkoop

Kasteel Concerten

read more
programme

A. Borodin String quartet No. 2 in D major
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sat 26 June 2021, 19:30 hrs
Borodin & Mozart
Bonifatiuskerk Oldeberkoop

Kasteel Concerten

read more
programme

A. Borodin String quartet No. 2 in D major
W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sun 13 June 2021, 11:15 hrs
Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & Halvorsen
Energiehuis, Dordrecht
read more
programme

G. Telemann Canon sonate II
G. Telemann Gulliver suite
A. Vivaldi Sonate for 2 violins, RV77
J-M. Leclair Sonate V
J. Halvorsen Concert caprice on Norwegian melodies

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Joanna Westers violin
Sun 13 June 2021, 10:00 hrs
Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & Halvorsen
Kunstmin Dordrecht
read more
programme

G. Telemann Canon sonate II
G. Telemann Gulliver suite
A. Vivaldi Sonate for 2 violins, RV77
J-M. Leclair Sonate V
J. Halvorsen Concert caprice on Norwegian melodies

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Joanna Westers violin
May 2021
Thu 20 May 2021, 19:30 hrs
Mozart, Webern & Brahms
Musical Festival Chipping Campden

Musical Festival Chipping Campden

read more
programme

L. Janåcek Suite for strings
A. Dvorák String quintet G major, Op. 77

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Sun 9 May 2021, 10:30 hrs
Dvorak & Brahms
Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal, Amsterdam
read more
programme

A. Dvorak Serenade for winds, double bass and cello in d minor, Op. 44
J. Brahms Serenade No. 2 in A major, Op. 16

musicians
Alexei Ogrintchouk conductor
Vincent Kortvrint picolo, flute
Kersten McCall flute
Julie Moulin flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Alexander Krimmer oboe
Olivier Patey clarinet
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Simon Van Holen bassoon
Jos de Lange bassoon
Laurens Woudenberg horn
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Jaap van der Vliet horn
Santa Vizine viola
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Vilém Kijonka viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Clément Peigné cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
April 2021
Fri 30 April 2021, 20:00 hrs
Berg & Mahler
De Doelen – Rotterdam

Live stream from 'De Doelen', Rotterdam

read more
programme

A. Berg Seven early songs, in arrangement from Reinbert de Leeuw
A. Berg Four songs, Op. 2, in arrangement from Erwin Stein
G. Mahler Symphony No. 4, in arrangement from Erwin Stein

musicians
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Barbara Hannigan soprano
Raoul Steffani baritone
Camerata RCO
Sun 25 April 2021, 11:15 hrs
Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & Halvorsen
Energiehuis, Dordrecht
read more
programme

G. Telemann Canon sonate II
G. Telemann Gulliver suite
A. Vivaldi Sonate for 2 violins, RV 77
J-M. Leclair Sonate V
J. Halvorsen Concert caprice on Norwegian melodies

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Joanna Westers violin
Sun 25 April 2021, 10:00 hrs
Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & Halvorsen
Kunstmin Dordrecht
read more
programme

G. Telemann Canon sonate II
G. Telemann Gulliver suite
A. Vivaldi Sonate for 2 violins, RV 77
J-M. Leclair Sonate V
J. Halvorsen Concert caprice on Norwegian melodies

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Joanna Westers violin
December 2020
Sun 20 December 2020, 16:00 hrs
Janácek & Dvorak
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

L. Janåcek Suite for strings
A. Dvorák String quintet G major, Op. 77

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sun 20 December 2020, 14:00 hrs
Janácek & Dvorak
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

L. Janåcek Suite for strings
A. Dvorák String quintet G major, Op. 77

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sun 20 December 2020, 11:00 hrs
Janácek & Dvorak
Energiehuis, Dordrecht
read more
programme

L. Janåcek Suite for strings
A. Dvorák String quintet G major, Op. 77

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sat 12 December 2020, 20:15 hrs
Bach
Johanneskerk, Diepenheim
read more
programme

J.S. Bach The Goldberg Variations

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Honorine Schaeffer cello
November 2020
Wed 25 November 2020, 19:30 hrs
Brahms & Beethoven
Salle de Musique, La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade No. 1 in D, Op. 11 (in nonet version)
L. van Beethoven Septet in E flat major, Op. 20

musicians
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Felix Lashmar double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Annemiek de Bruin clarinet
To be announced flute
Laurens Woudenberg horn