CAMERATA RCO

  • Home
  • |
  • Past Concerts

Past Concerts

Go to upcoming concerts.

July 2024
Mon 1 July 2024, 13:00 hrs
Bruckner

Wigmore Hall, London.

read more
programme

A. Bruckner Symphony Nr. 6, WAB 106 (arr. Rolf Verbeek)

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Coraline Groen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Georgie Poad double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Daan Kortekaas piano
Bart Jansen timpani
Ellen Zijm accordion
June 2024
Fri 28 June 2024, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Bruckner

Blaricum Festival

read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A Major, KV 581
A. Bruckner Symphony Nr. 6, WAB 106 (arr. Rolf Verbeek)

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Coraline Groen violin
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Georgie Poad double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Daan Kortekaas piano
Bart Jansen timpani
Ellen Zijm accordion
Thu 27 June 2024, 19:30 hrs
Dvořák & Schumann

Bradfield Festival of Music

read more
programme

A. Dvořák String quintet Nr. 3 in E Major, Op. 97

R. Schumann Piano quintet in E Major, Op. 44

musicians
Joanna Westers violin
Coraline Groen violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Anna den Herder viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Anne Bolt piano
Sat 15 June 2024, 19:00 hrs
W.A. Mozart
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Violin concerto Nr. 2 in D Major, KV 211
W.A. Mozart Ein musikalischer Spaß, KV 522
W.A. Mozart Oboe quartet in F Major, KV 370
W.A. Mozart Violin concerto Nr. 5 in A Major, KV 219

musicians
Alina Pogostkina violin solo
Joanna Westers violin
Jelena Ristić violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Georgie Poad double bass
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Jaap van der Vliet horn
Nicoline Alt oboe
Maria Dolores Garcia oboe
Sat 8 June 2024, 11:00 hrs
Brahms & Rota
Burghof Klagenfurt
read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade

N. Rota Nonetto

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Georgie Poad double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Emile Souvagie clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Luna Vigni flute
Fons Verspaandonk horn
April 2024
Sun 21 April 2024
t.b.a.
Muziekkring Heerhugowaard
read more
programme
musicians
Sun 21 April 2024, 11:00 hrs
t.b.a.
Kunstmin Dordrecht
read more
programme
musicians
Thu 11 April 2024, 20:00 hrs
Strauss & Dvorak
MC2: in Grenoble, France
read more
programme

R. Strauss Four Last Songs (Zimmerman)

A. Dvorak Symphony no. 7 (arr. for ensemble)

musicians
Miah Persson soprano
Coraline Groen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Thomas Beijer piano
Mon 8 April 2024, 19:30 hrs
Mozart, Poulenc & Mozart
Aalborg, Denmark
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Kegelstatt Trio for viola, clarinet and piano in E-flat Major, KV 498

F. Poulenc Sextet for wind quintet and piano, FP 100

W.A. Mozart Quintet for winds and piano, KV 452

musicians
Santa Vizine viola
Herman van Kogelenberg flute
Nicoline Alt oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Thomas Beijer piano
March 2024
Sat 16 March 2024, 19:30 hrs
Brahms
Neue Universität Heidelberg
read more
programme

J. Brahms Sextet no. 1 in B Major, op. 18

J. Brahms Sextet no. 2 in A Major, op. 16

musicians
Tjeerd Top violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Frederik Boits viola
Edith van Moergastel viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Boris Nedialkov cello
Lucia Mateo Calvo double bass
Josephine Olech flute
Sarah Ouakrat flute
Nicoline Alt oboe
Arno Piters clarinet
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Marceau Lefevre bassoon
Jos de Lange bassoon
Jaap van der Vliet horn
Fri 15 March 2024, 19:30 hrs
Brahms, Dvorak & Brahms
Neue Universität Heidelberg

SOLD OUT

read more
programme

J. Brahms Serenade no. 1 in D Major, op. 11 (reconstructed for Nonet by J. Rotter)

A. Dvorak Czech Suite in D major, op. 39 (Octet version)

J. Brahms Serenade no. 1 in D Major, op. 11

musicians
Tjeerd Top violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Lucia Mateo Calvo double bass
Luna Vigni flute
Arno Piters clarinet
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Marceau Lefevre bassoon
Mees Vos horn
Thu 7 March 2024, 20:15 hrs
Martin & Brahms
Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
read more
programme

F. Martin Quintet for piano and strings

F. Martin 8 préludes

J. Brahms Piano quintet in f minor, Op. 34

musicians
Thomas Beijer piano
Sjaan Oomen violin
Jelena Ristić violin
Santa Vizine viola
Joris van den Berg cello
January 2024
Sat 20 January 2024, 20:00 hrs
Schreker & Bruckner
Cunera Church, Rhenen
read more
programme

F. Schreker ‘Der Wind’

A. Bruckner Symphony no. 7

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Joanna Westers violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Frank van de Laar piano
Franka Herwig accordion
Marc Aixa Siurana timpani
Sun 14 January 2024, 11:00 hrs
Vivaldi & Bottesini
Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
read more
programme

A. Vivaldi La Folia Vivaldi Concert in g, RV 531

A. Vivaldi Aria ‘Vedrò von mio diletto’ (from: ‘Giustino’)

A. Vivaldi  Concert in e (arr. M. Van Prooijen)

G. Bottesini Adagio Melancolico ed appassionato (arr. Van Prooijen)

G. Bottesini Duetta! (arr. M. Van Prooijen)

G. Bottesini Passione amorosa (arr. B. Furtok)

musicians
Rick Stotijn double bass
Bram van Sambeek bassoon
Olivier Thiery double bass
Sjaan Oomen violin
Joanna Westers violin
Edith van Moergastel viola
Johan van Iersel cello
December 2023
Sun 24 December 2023, 22:00 hrs
Mendelsohn-Bartholdy
Zuiderkerk Amsterdam

Klassiek in de Loods. Kerst in de kerk.

read more
programme

F. Mendelsohn-Bartholdy String octet in E-flat Major

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Jelena Ristić violin
Caspar Horsch violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Edith van Moergastel viola
Vilém Kijonka viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Nuala McKenna cello
Sat 16 December 2023, 20:15 hrs
Mendelsohn-Bartholdy
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

F. Mendelsohn-Bartholdy String octet in E-flat Major

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Jelena Ristić violin
Caspar Horsch violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Edith van Moergastel viola
Vilém Kijonka viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Nuala McKenna cello
October 2023
Sat 21 October 2023, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Bridge
Johanneskerk, Diepenheim
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Horn quintet in E flat major, KV407

F. Bridge Lament for 2 violas

W.A. Mozart Divertimento in E flat major, KV563

 

 

musicians
Coraline Groen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Martina Forni viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Sun 1 October 2023, 12:00 hrs
Brahms & Dohnányi
Muziekgebouw Eindhoven
read more
programme

J. Brahms ‘Horn Trio’ for horn, violin and piano in E-flat major, Op. 40

E. Dohnányi Sextet for violin, viola, cello, clarinet, horn and piano in C Major, Op. 37

musicians
Thomas Beijer piano
Jelena Ristić violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Joris van den Berg cello
Arjen Woudenberg clarinet
Laurens Woudenberg horn
September 2023
Sat 30 September 2023, 19:30 hrs
Brahms, Mozart & Dvořák
Port de Soller
read more
programme

J. Brahms Scherzo from the ‘F.A.E’, sonata for violin and piano

W.A. Mozart ‘Kegelstatt Trio’ for viola, clarinet and piano in E-flat major, KV 498

J. Brahms Trio for violin, horn and piano in E-flat major, Op. 40

A. Dvořák Symphony no. 7 in D minor, op. 70  (Arr. for sextet by Henk de Vlieger)

musicians
Coraline Groen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Katy Woolley horn
Natacha Kudritskaya piano
June 2023
Fri 9 June 2023, 20:00 hrs
Ligeti, Schubert, Wolf, Dvorak, Brahms, R. Schumann & C. Schumann
Cemal Reşit Rey Concert Hall, Istanbul

Istanbul Music Festival

read more
programme

G. Ligeti Old Hungarian Ballroom dances
F. Schubert Hoffnung, op. 87, D. 637
H. Wolf Peregrina I and II
F. Schubert Sehnsucht, op. 39, D. 636
A. Dvorák Bagatelles, op 47
R. Schumann Liebesbotschaft, op. 36, no. 6
F. Schubert Frühlingsglaube, op. 20, no. 2
J. Brahms An den Mond, op. 71, no. 2
R. Schumann Herzeleid, op. 107, no. 1
R. Schumann Hör ich das Liedchen klingen, op. 48, no. 10
J. Brahms Sommerfäden, op. 72, no. 2
R. Schumann Abendlied, op. 107, no. 6
C. Schumann Romance, op. 22, no. 2

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Jelena Ristić violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Georgie Poad double bass
Mariya Semotyu flute
Bastien Nouri oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Franka Herwig accordion
Sat 3 June 2023, 21:00 hrs
Rota & Bramhs
Auditorio Hospital de Santiago, Ubida, Spain

Ubida Festival

read more
programme

N. Rota Nonetto

J. Brahms Serenade No. 1 in D major, Op. 11

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
Luna Vigni flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Emile Souvagie clarinet
Andrea Cellacchi bassoon
Katy Woolley trumpet
May 2023
Sun 28 May 2023, 16:00 hrs
Brahms
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

J. Brahms Clarinet sonate in E flat major, Op. 120, no. 2
J. Brahms Cello sonate in e minor, Op. 38
J. Brahms Clarinet trio in a minor, Op. 114

musicians
Honorine Schaeffer cello
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Frank van de Laar piano
Wed 17 May 2023, 20:00 hrs
Schubert, Bottesini & Strauss
Augustijnenkerk, Voorstraat, Dordrecht
read more
programme

F. Schubert Sonata for arpeggione, arr. for cello and ensemble

G. Bottesini Duo for cello and double bass

R. Strauss Metamorphosen for string  septet

musicians
Victor Julien-Laferrière cello, solist
Elise Besemer violin
Coraline Groen violin
Vilém Kijonka
Judith Wijzenbeek viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
Tue 16 May 2023, 20:00 hrs
Schubert, Bottesini & Strauss
Concertzaal – Tilburg
read more
programme

F. Schubert Sonata for arpeggione, arr. for cello and ensemble

G. Bottesini Duo for cello and double bass

R. Strauss Metamorphosen for string  septet

musicians
Victor Julien-Laferrière cello, solist
Elise Besemer violin
Coraline Groen violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Judith Wijzenbeek viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
March 2023
Fri 31 March 2023, 19:30 hrs
Martinu & Poulenc
Weis Center Concert Hall, Lewisburg, PA, USA

North America Spring Tour 2023

read more
programme

B. Martinu La Revue de Cuisine, H. 161for clarinet, bassoon, trumpet, violin, cello and piano
F. Poulenc L’Invitation Au Chateau, for violin, cello and piano
F. Poulenc Sonata for cello and piano
F. Poulenc Trio for oboe, bassoon and piano
F. Poulenc Le Bal Masqué for baritone, oboe, clarinet, trumpet, violin, cello percussion and piano

musicians
Michael Kelly baritone
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Clément Peigné cello
Bastien Nouri oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Dovas Lietuvninkas trumpet
Colleen Bernstein percussion
Ramon van Engelenhoven piano
Thu 30 March 2023, 19:30 hrs
Brahms & Poulenc
Gettysburg, PA, USA

North America Spring Tour 2023

read more
programme

J. Brahms  Clarinet trio, Op. 114, for clarinet, cello and piano
F. Poulenc L’Invitation Au Chateau, for violin, cello and piano
F. Poulenc Sonata for cello and piano
F. Poulenc Trio for oboe, bassoon and piano
F. Poulenc Le Bal Masqué for baritone, oboe, clarinet, trumpet, violin, cello percussion and piano

musicians
Michael Kelly baritone
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Clément Peigné cello
Bastien Nouri oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Dovas Lietuvninkas trumpet
Colleen Bernstein percussion
Ramon van Engelenhoven piano
Tue 28 March 2023, 19:30 hrs
Martinu, Turina & Poulenc
Musee des beaux-arts, Montréal, Canada

North America Spring Tour 2023

read more
programme

B. Martinu La revue de Cuisine for clarinet, bassoon, trumpet, violin, cello and piano
J. Turina Trio no. 2 in b minor, Op. 76
F. Poulenc L’invitation au château
F. Poulenc Trio for oboe, bassoon and piano
F. Poulenc Le Bal Masqué for baritone, oboe, clarinet, trumpet, violin, cello percussion and piano

musicians
Michael Kelly baritone
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Clément Peigné cello
Bastien Nouri oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Dovas Lietuvninkas trumpet
Colleen Bernstein percussion
Ramon van Engelenhoven piano
Sun 26 March 2023, 16:00 hrs
Mozart & Bridge
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Horn quintet, KV 407
F. Bridge Lament for 2 violas
W.A. Mozart Divertimento for string trio, KV 563

musicians
Coraline Groen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Martina Forni viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Sun 26 March 2023, 14:00 hrs
Martinu & Poulenc
Costa Mesa, Calif. USA

North America Spring Tour 2023

read more
programme

B. Martinu La Revue de Cuisine, H. 161
F. Poulenc L’Invitation Au Chateau, for violin, cello and piano
F. Poulenc Sonata for cello and piano
F. Poulenc Trio for oboe, bassoon and piano
F. Poulenc Le Bal Masqué for baritone, oboe, clarinet, trumpet, violin, cello percussion and piano

musicians
Michael Kelly baritone
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Clément Peigné cello
Bastien Nouri oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Dovas Lietuvninkas trumpet
Colleen Bernstein percussion
Ramon van Engelenhoven piano
Sat 11 March 2023, 20:00 hrs
Satie & Poulenc
Philharmonie – Haarlem
read more
programme
E. Satie Le Piccadilly
E. Satie Sports et Divertissement
E. Satie Choses vue a droite e a gauche (sans lunettes)
F. Poulenc Aubade
F. Poulenc L’invitation au chateau
F. Poulenc Sextet
E. Satie Trois petit pièces montées
E. Satie Parade
musicians
Thomas Beijer piano
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Kersten McCall flute
Luna Vigni flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Alexander Krimmer oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Arno Piters clarinet
Helma van den Brink bassoon
Jos de Lange bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Jaap van der Vliet horn
Bert Langenkamp trumpet
Joanna Westers violin
Sjaan Oomen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Martina Forni viola
Johan van Iersel cello
Boris Nedialkov cello
Georgie Poad double bass
Lucia Mateo Calvo double bass
Marc Aixa Siurana percussion
February 2023
Sat 18 February 2023, 20:00 hrs
Boccherini & Schubert
Dorpskerk Voorschoten
read more
programme

L Boccherini String quartet, Op. 39, No. 3

F. Schubert Octet, Op. 186

musicians
Coraline Groen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Santa Vizine viola
Johan van Iersel viola
Olivier Thiery double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Helma van den Brink bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
January 2023
Sat 28 January 2023, 20:00 hrs
Nielsen, Eisler & Brahms
Essen
read more
programme

C. Nielsen Serenata in vano, CNW 69

H. Eisler Septet No. 2, Op. 92a

J. Brahms Serenade Nr. 1, Op. 11

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Sjaan Oomen violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Emile Souvagie clarinet
Julie Moulin flute
Andrea Cellacchi bassoon
Laurens Woudenberg horn
Sun 8 January 2023, 20:30 hrs
Mozart & Schubert
Reggio Emilia
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet, KV 581

F. Schubert Octet, Op. 166, D. 803

musicians
Joanna Westers violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Benedikt Enzler cello
Lucia Mateo Calvo double bass
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Jos de Lange bassoon
Martijn Appelo horn
December 2022
Sat 24 December 2022, 21:30 hrs
Klassiek in de Loods with Diamanda Dramm & family
Paradiso
read more
programme

F. Schubert Quintet in C major, D.956

musicians
Diamanda Dramm violin
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Nuala McKenna cello
Johan van Iersel cello
Sun 18 December 2022, 16:00 hrs
Schubert
Oude Kerk Spaarndam
read more
programme

F. Schubert Quintet in C major, D. 956

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Vilém Kijonka viola
Nuala McKenna cello
Johan van Iersel cello
Sun 11 December 2022, 17:00 hrs
Berwald & Schubert
Merano (It.)
read more
programme

F. Berwaldi Septet for clarinet, bassoon, horn and strings

F. Schubert Octet in F major, Op. 166, D. 803

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Boris Nedialkov cello
Rob Dirksen double bass
Andrea Cellacchi bassoon
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Sat 10 December 2022, 18:00 hrs
Berwaldi & Schubert
Bolzano (It.)
read more
programme

F. Berwaldi Septet for clarinet, bassoon, horn and strings

F. Schubert Octet in F major, Op. 166, D. 803

musicians
Marc Daniel van Biemen violin
Annebeth Webb violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Boris Nedialkov cello
Rob Dirksen double bass
Andrea Cellacchi bassoon
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Sat 3 December 2022, 20:00 hrs
Program to be announced
Zonnehuis Amsterdam
read more
programme

t.b.a.

musicians
November 2022
Sun 20 November 2022, 11:00 hrs
Poulenc, Hindemith & Martinu
Energiehuis, Dordrecht
read more
programme

F. Poulenc Sonata for cello and piano

P. Hindemith Three pieces, Op. 8

B. Martinu Cello sonata No. 1

musicians
Nuala McKenna cello
Robert Kulek piano
Sat 19 November 2022, 20:00 hrs
Doppio Espressivo
Cunera Church, Rhenen
read more
programme

G. Bottesini String quartet No. 1 in c minor, Op. 99 and other works.

A. Vivaldi Double concerto, RV 409 in e minor and other works.

musicians
Sjaan Oomen violin
Joanna Westers violin
Edith van Moergastel viola
Boris Nedialkov cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Fri 18 November 2022, 20:15 hrs
Bottesini & Vivaldi
Nieuwe Veste Breda
read more
programme

G. Bottesini String quartet No. 1 in c minor, Op. 99 and other works.

A. Vivaldi Double concerto, RV 409 in e minor and other works.

musicians
Sjaan Oomen violin
Joanna Westers violin
Edith van Moergastel viola
Boris Nedialkov cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
October 2022
Thu 20 October 2022, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Poulenc
Dorpskerk, Leusden-Zuid
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Kegelstatttrio, KV 498

W.A. Mozart Quintet for piano and winds, KV 452

F. Poulenc Sextet winds quintet and piano, FF 100

musicians
Fri 7 October 2022, 20:00 hrs
Mozart & Brahms in Theatre Casino Zug (CH)
read more
programme

W.A. Mozart Clarinet quintet in A major, KV 581

J. Brahms Serenade No. 1 in D major, Op. 11 (nonet version)

 

musicians
Hanna Solveij violin
Joanna Westers violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Nicholas Schwartz double bass
Kersten McCall flute
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Helma van den Brink bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Tue 4 October 2022, 19:30 hrs
Webern, Schönberg & Brückner in Linz, Austria
read more
programme

A. Webern Sloe movement for string quartet

A. Schönberg Kammersymphony Nr. 1, Op. 9

A. Brückner Symphony Nr. 7, WAB 107

musicians
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Ursula Schoch violin
Joanna Westers violin
Jeroen Woudstra viola
Maartje Maria den Herder cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Kersten McCall flute
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Marc Aixa Siurana percussion
Franka Herwig accordion
Frank van de Laar piano
Sun 2 October 2022, 20:15 hrs
Sehnsucht in Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
read more
programme

György Ligeti Old Hungarian Ballroom Dances
Antonín Dvořák Bagatellen for 2 violins, cello and accordeon

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Sat 1 October 2022, 20:00 hrs
‘t Zonnehuis, Amsterdam
read more
programme
musicians
September 2022
Tue 27 September 2022, 20:30 hrs
Bruckner in Chassé Theater, Breda, NL
read more
programme

A. Bruckner Symphony No. 7 (arr. for 10 musicians)

musicians
Rolf Verbeek conductor
Sun 25 September 2022, 15:00 hrs
Messiaen, Firsova, Schubert, Vaughan Williams & Hindemith
read more
programme

O. Messiaen Quartet for the End of Time, Movements 1-5

A. Firsova Reunion for Clarinet, Cello and Piano, Op. 49

F. Schubert Nottorno in Eb major, Op. 148 (D.897)

R. Vaughan Williams Six Studies on English Folk Songs

Paul Hindemith Clarinet Quartet in F major, Op. 30

musicians
Alissa Firsova piano
Annebeth Webb violin
Clément Peigné cello
Sun 18 September 2022, 21:00 hrs
Schubert, Dvorák, Schumann, Brahms & Ligeti in Turino, IT.
read more
programme

G. Ligeti  Antiche danze ungheresi

F. Schubert Hoffnung, Op. 87 D.637

H. Wolf Peregrina I, Peregrina II

F. Schubert Sehnsucht Op. 39 D.636

A. Dvorák  Bagatelle for 2 violins, cello and accordeon

R. Schumann Liebesbotschaft, Op. 36 No. 6

F. Schubert Frühlingsglaube, Op. 20 D.686

J. Brahms  An der Mond. Op. 71 No. 2

R. Schumann Herzeleid, Op. 107 No. 1

R. Schumann Hör ich das Liedchen klingen, Op. 48 No. 10

J. Brahms  Sommerfäden, Op. 72 No. 2

R. Schumann Abendlied, Op. 107 No. 6

 

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Jelena Ristić violin
Sjaan Oomen violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Julie Moulin flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Andrea Cellacchi bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Franka Herwig accordion
Sat 17 September 2022, 21:00 hrs
Schubert, Dvorák, Schumann, Brahms & Ligeti in Teatro Dal Verme, Milano, IT.
read more
programme

H. Wolf  Serenata Italiana

F. Schubert Hoffnung, Op. 87 D.637

H. Wolf Peregrine I, Peregrine II

F. Schubert Sehnsucht Op. 39 D.636

A. Dvorák  Bagatelle for 2 violins, cello and accordeon

R. Schumann Liebesbotschaft, Op. 36 No. 6

F. Schubert Frühlingsglaube, Op. 20 D.686

J. Brahms  An der Mond. Op. 71 No. 2

J. Brahms  Sommerfäden, Op. 72 No. 2

R. Schumann Abendlied, Op. 107 No. 6

G. Ligeti  Antiche danze ungheresi

 

 

musicians
Matthias Goerne baritone
Sjaan Oomen violin
Jelena Ristić violin
Santa Vizine viola
Clément Peigné cello
Olivier Thiery double bass
Julie Moulin flute
Miriam Pastor Burgos oboe
Hein Wiedijk clarinet
Andrea Cellacchi bassoon
Fons Verspaandonk horn
Franka Herwig accordion